Expatriate

Listed Pupils can use ‘Leave a Reply’ at the foot of this page to add their name to this list

1939  David Marsters – Australia

1940 Derrick Mumford – Australia

1944 Ron Osborne – Canada

1946 Alan Clark – Australia
1946 Ronald Osborne – Australia

1951 David Ball – New Zealand
1951 Peter Clarke – Australia
1951 Bob Goddard – Australia
1951 Lionel McKay – USA

1952 Percy Pollard – USA

1953 (Left 1951) Edward Butler – Italy
1953 Tony Burrow (Dec’d) – Canada
1953 Roy Goulden – Australia
1953 Laurie Kingston – Spain
1953 Paul Wiltshire – Canada

1955 David Avery – South Africa

1956 Bob Boxer – Spain

1956 Malcolm Miller – New Zealand
1956 Arthur Stroud – Germany
1956 Richard Thomas – Canada

1957 Roy Malin – Spain
1957 Michael Mercer – South Africa

1958 Ben Bentley – USA
1958 Peter Hoye – Australia
1958 David Stanley Walker – Thailand

1959 Colin Baker – Australia
1959 Sidney Dow – Spain

1959 Peter Robinson – New Zealand
1959 Ron Sewell – Cyprus

1960 David Fifield – New Zealand

1960 Robin Froumin – Israel
1960 Colin Lewis – Switzerland
1960 Stephen Rabin – Australia
1960 Robert Thompson – Australia

1961 Paul Dowell – France
1961 David Fifield – Bulgaria
1961 James Fitzpatrick – Thailand
1961 Vic Hemming – Cyprus
1961 Francis (Tony) Martin – Canada
1961 Frank Westgate – Australia

1963 David Bryant – Spain
1963 John Burchell – Australia
1963 Geoff Chaplin – Spain
1963 Andrew Clarke – Norway
1963 Clive Reynoldson – Australia
1963 Tony Roper – USA
1963 Peter Wademan – New Zealand
1963 Peter Woods – Italy

1965 Michael Church – USA
1965 Fred Clark – Australia
1965 Ronald Harris – France
1965 Tony Konrath – USA
1965 Kenneth Pagett – Germany
1965 Syd Perkins – Nigeria

1966 Steve Painter – Brazil
1966 Michael Thorne – Indonesia

1967 Colin Belton – Spain
1967 Norman Brown – USA
1967 Phil Burgh – Canada
1967 Michael Harris – Israel
1967 Malcolm Smith – Germany
1967 Peter Terry – Canada
1967 Les Thompson – Spain

1968 David Bear – France
1968 Alan Bishop – Saint Martin
1968 Bruce Calder – Italy
1968 Kevin Eve – Australia

1969 Terry Parsons – Ireland

1970 Donald Anglish – Australia

1971 Adrian Eve – Australia
1971 Richard Jones – USA

1972 Chris Brewerton – Italy
1972 Robin Wilson – Ireland

1973 John Lovelock – USA
1973 Peter Scrivener – Spain

1974 Michael Michael – USA

1975 Michael Sidey – Norway
1975 Robert Terry – Australia
1975 Glen Venus – Australia

1976 Paul Turrell – Germany

1977 Andrew Jones – Nederland
1977 Alan Oakman – Australia
1977 Martin Shaw – Australia


Comments

Boys School Expatriates — 1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *