Expatriate

Listed Pupils can use ‘Leave a Reply’ at the foot of this page to add their name to this list

1950 Shirley Collins – USA

1951 Pauline Stephenson – USA
1951 Maureen Townsend – USA

1953 Sheila Corse – Jersey
1953 Pearl Hobart – Australia

1955 Iris Rothon – Spain

1956 Pauline Denne – New Zealand
1956 Christine Fox – Jersey
1956 Patricia Pollard – Canada

1958 Janet Coxall – France

1959 Geogina Brown – South Africa
1959 Kae Thurlow – Australia

1960 Carol Howlett – Spain
1960 Patricia Sadler – Canada
1960 Sheila Sadler – Australia

1961 Margret Arneil – Canada
1961 Patricia Reade – Canada
1961 Freda Waters – USA

1962 Barbara Clementts – Australia
1962 Sandra Garrett – Australia
1962 Pamela Jones – Canada
1962 Lesley McAlpine – Australia
1962 Pauline Ryan – USA

1963 Tina Birse – South Africa
1963 Val Riddell – Australia

1964 Lesley Andrews – Australia
1964 Penny Hutchins – Spain

1965 Jacqueline Terry – Canada
1965 Christine Ward – Australia

1966 Allison Cottey – Canada
1966 Marilyn Hudson – USA

1966 Susan Rainbird – Canada

1967 Linda Amos – Australia
1967 Elaine Corton – USA
1967 Barbara Gray – South Africa
1967 Penny Lister – Australia
1967 Anne Seears – Canada

1968 Lynn Smith Bloxham – Spain

1969 Janice Browne – Australia
1969 Patricia Terry – South Africa

1970 Lorraine Stevenson – Spain
1970 Anna Clark – Australia
1970 Jennifer Gosling – Australia
1970 Patricia Jamieson – Australia

1971 Tarsem Bahra – Canada
1971 Gillian Riddell – Australia

1972 Susan Venus – Australia
1972 Mary Constantinou – Canada
1972 Jacqueline Seidman – Canada

1975 Christine Birch – USA
1975 Linda Neville – Malta
1975 Susan Kingdon – Spain
1975 Jacqui Richardson – Nassau Bahamas

1976 April Lewis – Spain
1976 Denise Lilley – Israel
1976 Ann Simpson – Turkey
1976 Yvonne Westly – Bulgaria

1978 Rita Patel – USA

1979 Gail Wallace – Canada

1980 Claire Stoneley – South Africa


Comments

Girls School Expatriates — 1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *